WILLOW COTTAGE, 152, HIGH STREET, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO38 1LZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,500+53.2%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+36.6%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500+51.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 25 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1