Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£13,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-10.3%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,750
+29.9%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+67.5%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties