Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 47, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+38.6%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties