Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARK AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+15.8%
Sold on 8 January 2020
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,500
+20.9%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+104.3%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2ER
← Back to All Properties