229, BOLTON ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 2NR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.6%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£90,000+146.6%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+6.6%
Sold on 29 June 1999
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,250
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1