Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHURCH ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+31.3%
Sold on 16 October 2024
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+5.9%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+12.3%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+20.1%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 22 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9DP
← Back to All Properties