Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRAMLEY CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,950
Last Sold Price
11 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£137,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£357,950
+62.7%
Sold on 11 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£137,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+33.8%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 2 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0JX
← Back to All Properties