Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ANGLESEY PLACE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP31 2TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+13.4%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+217.5%
Sold on 14 September 2011
Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2TW
← Back to All Properties