Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MULBERRY COURT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+22.0%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+53.8%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+38.4%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4DN
← Back to All Properties