60, SOUTH ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB11 3DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£840,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£840,000+8.4%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£775,000+158.3%
Sold on 28 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£475,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,995+106.9%
Sold on 18 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£154,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 20 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1