Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 41, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+60.9%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,500
+38.1%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+58.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.8%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FT
← Back to All Properties