Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, STRAFFORD AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 8AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£8,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
+9.8%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,250
+324.1%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£68,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,045
Sold on 9 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 8AL
← Back to All Properties