Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BROCKY FARM HOUSE, KIRKBY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£720,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.3%
Price Change
+£355,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£720,000
+97.3%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Other
+£355,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Other
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+54.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Other
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 7 August 2002
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8FT
← Back to All Properties