Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GARDEN FLAT, 60, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
2 November 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,500
+20.7%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+300.0%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 3 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties