Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ALBY TERRACE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA4 0AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£26,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+17.6%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,050
+206.1%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA4 0AU
← Back to All Properties