Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, HIGHGROVE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+81.9%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+211.5%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Terraced
+£149,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,600
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5EN
← Back to All Properties