Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

10, CLOCKTOWER COURT, COXWELL ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

SN7 7JX

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
11
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£192,000-4.0%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£200,000+0.0%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #10
£200,000+11.1%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£180,000+28.6%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000+4.9%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,500+0.0%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,500-4.6%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+21.5%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,250+38.9%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+72.9%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7JX← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.