Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 204, ONGAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+1.1%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+2.4%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+44.1%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+22.0%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9DX
← Back to All Properties