Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRANDON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+2.9%
Sold on 11 December 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£510,000
+13.3%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+36.4%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 4 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2LY
← Back to All Properties