Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, GARDEN LANE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£835,000
+26.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£660,000
+92.7%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Detached
+£317,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+39.8%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9EH
← Back to All Properties