Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, IRWELL ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3UZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
+5.6%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
+13.2%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+19.2%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+67.8%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+45.0%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3UZ
← Back to All Properties