Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PROGRESS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 5AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+18.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+9.9%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 5AW
← Back to All Properties