Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THE THISTLES, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+24.0%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+26.2%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+98.0%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+84.1%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 27 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 3ED
← Back to All Properties