Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, CHRISTOPHER COURT, BOUNDARY ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+10.2%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-6.8%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+81.4%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,700
+138.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7PQ
← Back to All Properties