Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, OAKLAND WAY, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 4JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
-3.5%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+39.2%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 13 November 2017
Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,995
Sold on 24 April 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 4JS
← Back to All Properties