Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, COLLEGE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£257,000
+23.3%
Sold on 22 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,500
-0.7%
Sold on 23 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+51.1%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1NL
← Back to All Properties