Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, PRIORY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£33,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,950
+37.3%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
+98.0%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,950
+27.8%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,950
+14.1%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+5.0%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2QB
← Back to All Properties