Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CUMBERLAND STREET, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,500
+30.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+94.7%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+102.7%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2QP
← Back to All Properties