Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WITNEY ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 January 2003
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,500
+137.1%
Sold on 14 November 2000
Detached
+£171,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,050
Sold on 26 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8BH
← Back to All Properties