Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FROST AND REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£68,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+37.7%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,600
+32.1%
Sold on 5 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+49.5%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+92.6%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,225 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,775
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7HU
← Back to All Properties