Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHEVENING CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£82,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,950
+44.4%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Terraced
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+1.1%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+20.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+139.1%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 2 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9QU
← Back to All Properties