Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, SNYDALE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£84,000
+12.0%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+12.8%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+95.6%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,995
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8LH
← Back to All Properties