Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GALBRAITH CLOSE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 4WG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£258,500
+63.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 20 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 4WG
← Back to All Properties