IVY COTTAGE, BATTLE HILL, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 0DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.9%
Price Change
-£127,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£248,000-33.9%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Detached
-£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000+182.0%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000+98.5%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 23 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1