Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EGERTON STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 6DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,750
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£114,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£292,750
+64.5%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Terraced
+£114,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+14.8%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+158.3%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 6DT
← Back to All Properties