Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HAMPTON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 7AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+24.4%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£201,000
+5.8%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+17.3%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+83.1%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+18.8%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 11 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 7AJ
← Back to All Properties