Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GIBB HILL COTTAGES, GIBB HILL, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 6HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+26.9%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+12.2%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+40.4%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 9 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 6HU
← Back to All Properties