Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FOUNTAIN CLOSE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+21.6%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
-26.2%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
-£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+23.1%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8SA
← Back to All Properties