7, ALINGTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN9 5DF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£155,000+31.4%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+105.2%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500+27.8%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+23.3%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1