Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PARK STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,000
+13.4%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+18.5%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+55.6%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+58.4%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 30 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2LR
← Back to All Properties