Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, TAMAR WAY, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£26,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+24.1%
Sold on 14 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,800
+37.7%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+13.8%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,400
+51.7%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,750
+8.9%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7QH
← Back to All Properties