Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LONG CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 2UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
20 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£167,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+93.1%
Sold on 20 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£167,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+170.7%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£113,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+20.9%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 2UF
← Back to All Properties