Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, LAVINGTON AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+18.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+33.4%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£296,000
+19.6%
Sold on 11 February 2016
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+140.3%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Detached
+£144,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,995
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2HQ
← Back to All Properties