Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 74, VELOCITY WEST, 5, CITY WALK, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 9BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+26.7%
Sold on 15 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
-21.1%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 7 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS11 9BG
← Back to All Properties