Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, CHEPSTOW ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£113,000
+34.5%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-32.3%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+86.5%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 2NE
← Back to All Properties