Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FERNHURST STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£187,500
+33.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+20.7%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4LN
← Back to All Properties