Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHEDWORTH HOUSE, THE SQUARE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 3AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+6.9%
Sold on 20 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+4.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 3AR
← Back to All Properties