Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CAT COTTAGE, THE GREEN, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+40.4%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,000
+73.2%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Detached
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+41.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9DJ
← Back to All Properties