Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, NORSEY ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 1BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£830,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£830,000
+13.3%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£732,500
+46.5%
Sold on 7 February 2018
Detached
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+41.4%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Detached
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£353,500
+53.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+164.4%
Sold on 20 March 2001
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 5 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 1BH
← Back to All Properties