Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD MISSION HALL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP29 4BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+15.4%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+6.8%
Sold on 2 May 2019
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP29 4BE
← Back to All Properties